OUR FUNDERS

  • C. Pringle Charitable Foundation

  • Cabot Family Charitable Trust

  • Catherine McCarthy Memorial Trust Fund

  • Clipper Ship Foundation

BCC Logo.jpg
  • Friends of Lawrence Heritage State Park

  • Foley Hoag Foundation

  • Immigrant City Archives

  • Nathaniel and Elizabeth P. Stevens Foundation

MCC Logo.jpg
  • National Endowment for the Arts

  • Supreme Judicial Court Law Clerks Society

  • The White Fund

MassHumanities Logo.jpg

TheatreEspresso is a 501(c)(3) non-profit. © Copyright 2008-2019 Theatre Espresso. All Rights Reserved.

  • Black Facebook Icon

our audiences

  • Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School, Hyde Park

  • Albert F. Argenziano School, Somerville

  • Amigos School, Cambridge

  • Another Course to College, Boston

  • Arlington Middle School, Lawrence

  • Atrium School, Watertown

  • Bagnall School, Groveland

  • Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter School, Franklin

  • Bigelow Middle School, Newton

  • Bishop Elementary School, Arlington

  • Boston Collegiate Charter School, Boston

  • Boston Green Academy, Boston

  • Boston International High School / Newcomers Academy, Boston

  • Boston Latin Academy, Boston

  • Boston Latin School, Boston

  • Bridge Elementary School, Lexington

  • Brighton High School, Boston

  • Brooke Charter High School, South Boston

  • Brooks Middle School, Lincoln

  • Brown Middle School, Newton

  • Bruce School, Lawrence

  • Burke School, Peabody

  • Cabot School, Newton

  • Cambridge Street Upper School, Cambridge

  • Cathedral High School, Boston

  • Charles Sumner Elementary School, Boston

  • Chenery Middle School, Belmont

  • Clyde Reeves Elementary School, Woburn

  • Commonwealth Museum/JFK Presidential Library, Boston

  • Community Academy of Science and Health, Dorchester

  • Concord Academy, Concord

  • Day Middle School, Newton

  • DCA Charter School, Dorchester

  • Deer Hill School, Cohasset

  • Dennis Haley Elementary School, Roslindale

  • Dover-Sherborn Middle School, Dover

  • Dr. Elmer Bagnall School, Groveland

  • Duxbury High School, Duxbury

  • Elihu Greenwood Elementary School, Boston

  • English High School, Boston

  • Fenway High School, Boston

  • Fiske Elementary School, Lexington

  • Freetown-Lakeville Middle School, Freetown

  • Frost Middle School, Lawrence

  • Gibbons Middle School, Westborough

  • Glen Urquhart School, Beverly

  • Greater Egleston High School, Boston

  • Grey Junior High School, Acton-Boxborough

  • Guilmette Middle School, Lawrence

  • Hardy Elementary School, Arlington

  • Heath School, Brookline

  • Henderson Inclusion School, Dorchester

  • Henry Grew School, Hyde Park

  • Holmes Elementary School, Boston

  • Holten Richmond Middle School, Danvers

  • Hopedale Jr. - Sr. High School, Hopedale

  • Hopkins Elementary School, Hopkinton

  • Jackson Mann Elementary School, Boston

  • John D. O'Bryant School, Roxbury

  • John W. McCormack Middle School

  • Joseph Hurley Elementary School, Boston

  • Josiah Quincy Upper School, Boston

  • Kennedy Middle School, Natick

  • Kennedy Middle School, Waltham

  • Lawrence High School Performing Arts Center, Lawrence

  • Leahy School, Lawrence

  • Lilla G. Frederick Charter School, Dorchester

  • Lincoln Street School, Exeter, NH

  • Linden S.T.E.A.M Academy, Malden

  • Luther Burbank Middle School, Lancaster

  • Lynn Classical High School, Lynn

  • Lynn English High School, Lynn

  • Martin Luther King Open School, Cambridge

  • Martin Luther King, Jr. K-8 School, Dorchester

  • Mary Lyons School, Boston

  • Mary Rowlandson School, Lancaster

  • McCarthy Elementary School, Peabody

  • McKinley Preparatory High School, Boston

  • McKinley South End Academy, Boston

  • Mildred Avenue School, Boston

  • Millis Middle School, Millis

  • Milton Academy, Milton

  • Mission Hill School, Boston

  • Murphy Elementary School, Boston

  • Nathan Hale Elementary School, Roxbury

  • Neighborhood Charter School, Boston

  • New Mission School, Boston

  • Newman Elementary School, Needham

  • Nock Middle School, Newburyport

  • North Andover Middle School, North Andover

  • North Quincy High School, Quincy

  • Oak Hill Middle School, Newton

  • Old Lyme Middle School, Lyme, CT

  • Oliver Partner School, Lawrence

  • Orchard Gardens K-8 School, Boston

  • Palmer High School, Palmer

  • Parthum Middle School, Lawrence

  • Patrick Kennedy Elementary School, E. Boston

  • Pierce Middle School, Brookline

  • Pine Hill School, Dover-Sherborn

  • Pollard Middle School, Needham

  • Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, Cambridge

  • Putnam Avenue Upper School, Cambridge

  • Pyne School, Lowell

  • R.J. Grey Junior High School, Acton-Boxborough

  • Rafael Hernández School, Boston

  • Revere High School, Revere

  • Richard J. Murphy School, Dorchester

  • Rindge Avenue Upper School, Cambridge

  • RSEC Academy, Amherst, NH

  • Sarah Greenwood Elementary School, Boston

  • School for Exceptional Studies, Lawrence

  • Sharon Middle School, Sharon

  • Snowden International High School, Boston

  • Solomon Schechter Day School, Newton

  • South Lawrence East Elementary School, Lawrence

  • Spark Academy, Lawrence

  • St. Bridget School, Framingham

  • Stratton School, Arlington

  • Tarbox School, Lawrence

  • Thayer Academy, Braintree

  • The Carroll School, Lincoln

  • The Fenn School, Concord

  • The Pike School, Andover

  • Uphams Corner Charter School, Boston

  • Urban Scholars, Boston

  • Vassal Lane Upper School, Cambridge

  • Walnut Hill School for the Arts, Natick

  • Ward Elementary School, Newton

  • Warren Prescott K-8 School, Charlestown

  • Wayland Middle School, Wayland

  • Wellesley Middle School, Wellesley

  • West Roxbury Academy, West Roxbury

  • Westfield State College Teachers' Workshop, Westfield

  • Weston Middle School, Weston

  • Wetherbee School, Lawrence

  • Wheelock College, Boston

TE_final_logo_clr.jpg